EOE/AA
The excellence standards define the expectations of employment at Cuyuna Regional Medical Center and will help us to continue to expand our philosophy and focus on CRMC’s GOALS which are People Quality & Safety, Service, Innovation, and Stewardship. The four commitments within the standards include a commitment first to our patients & residents, a commitment secondly to our co-workers, a commitment to communication in general, and a commitment to all through compassion .The CRMC Standards of Excellence are expectations have been developed by an employee committee who represent a cross-section of CRMC’s various hospital, senior service, and clinic departments. By following and acknowledging these expectations, it will allow CRMC to reinforce and enhance our reputation as the best place to receive care, practice medicine and work. All of this work will collectively contribute to CRMC achieving its VISION of being the independent rural leader in innovative health care delivery.
________________________________________________________________________________
Edward Kesller, Environmental Services Aide
Mike Mueller, Environmental Services Aide
Zach Asbach, Creative Marketing Specialist
Shannon Bendson, Registered Nurse
Mary Dehning, Activities Director (Catch of the Year)
Elsie Durgin, Pharmacogenomics Clinical Pharmacist
Amanda Kohlgraf, Food Service Coordinator
Kelly Kommer, Intensive Care Unit Registered Nurse
JoLynn Kullhem, Technical Program Quality Management Specialist
Jessicca Monse, Heartwood Activities Assistant
Elibeth “Ellie” O’Hotto, Care Center Registered Nursing Assistant
Leon Schefers, Concierge
Melanie Sharpe-Stirewalt, Nutritional Services Dietary Aide
Crystal Atwater, Patient Access Specialist
Mary Dehning, Care Center Activities Director
Facilities Department
Heather Erickson, Clinical Nutrition Director
Kelsey Gates, Care Center LPN
Melissa Goble, Nurse Practitioner (Catch of the Year)
Denny Krasovich, Cook
Ben Mooers, Clinic LPN
Lindsay Paulson, Certified Medical Assistant
Char Rogers, Prior Authorization Specialist
Jessica Spicer, Recruiter
Devon Tablante, Registered Nurse
Maridel Anderson, Registered Nurse
Pamela Beebe, Registered Nurse
Caleb Bugnacki, Dietary Aide
Tami Froidcoeur, Registered Nurse
Melissa Goble, Women’s Health Nurse Practitioner
Shelly Sharp, Patient Access Specialist
Jessica Spicer, Recruiter
Ashley Windorski, Pharmaceutical Purchaser
Alicia Wiseley-Peterson, Home Care Nurse (Catch of the Year)
Tracy Atwater, Licensed Practical Nurse
Wanda Barnes, Ambulatory Services Registered Nurse
Linda Blume, Materials Management Assistant
Brianne Burmeister, Outpatient Pharmacy Pharmacist
Bret Danielson, Physician Assistant
Nick Hillman, Registered Nurse
Josh Horowitz, Anesthesiologist and Director of Pain Management
Bryan Krantz, Emergency Medical Services Educator
Pete Kvale, Emergency Medical Technician
Ryan Langem, Pharmacist
Cary LeBlanc, Emergency Medical Technician (Catch of the Year)
Risa Luna, Home Care and Hospice Registered Nurse
Ben Mooers, Licensed Practical Nurse
Sarah Oehrlein, Registered Nurse
Laura Pickar, Licensed Practical Nurse
Alicia Wiseley-Peterson, Home Care Nurse
Lynn Zontelli, Admitting Clerk
Deb Berg-Lindahl, Care Manager
Sheryl Bock, Laboratory Phlebotomist
Chris Carlson, Materials Management Assistant
Golda Donnelly, Phlebotomist
Laura Hoffard, Clinic Certified Medical Assistant
Kim Hughes, Home Health Registered Nurse
JoLynn Kullhem, Recruiter
Betsy Liedl, Care Manager
Jenna Lundquist, Transitional Care Unit Nursing Assistant
Bob McLaughlin, Emergency and Ambulance Services/Respiratory Therapy Director
Susan Moen, Orthopaedic Surgeon
Tania Perpich, X-Ray Operator
Joyce Sawatzke, Data Processing Analyst
Kristina Selisker, Baxter Clinic Receptionist/Scheduler
Michelle Sjolund, Registered Nurse
Sue Steinke, Business Office (Catch of the Year)
Paul Stokman, Rehabilitation Director
Dean Turnbloom, System Database Administrator
Laura Berhow, Registered Nursing Assistant
Mary Dehning, Care Center Activities Coordinator and Registered Nursing Assistant
Amanda Fort, Clinic Receptionist
Barb Genereux, Switchboard Receptionist
Kelly Hagestuen, Birthing Center Registered Nurse
Kenny Oskey, Care Center Registered Nursing Assistant
Jennie Sorenson, Medical Technologist
Sue Steinke, Business Office
Monica Wardle, Registered Nursing Assistant
Zach Asbach, Marketing Coordinator
Alex Booth, Pharmacy Technician
Matt Bugnacki, Environmental Services
Lisa DeCent, Heartwood CNA
Katie Ellena, Pharmacy Clerk
Lisa Hennen-Tupy, Quality Analyst
Sarah Martz, Culinary Director - Heartwood
Brent Mazar, Plant Operations Technician
Jared Monson, Engineer II
Denise Schmidt, Environmental Services Lead
Shawn Smart, Outpatient Staff Pharmacist
EOE/AA